Results 00/01

Yet another 2-0 final, this time Wrexham are on the losing side against Swansa City

A
Bangor City
0-6
Wrexham
 
  Robin Gibson, Darren Ferguson 2 (1 pen), Hector Sam, David Warren, Mark McGregor
A
Carmarthen Town
0-1
Wrexham
 
  Craig Falconbridge
A
Carmarthen Town
1-0
Bangor City
 
Ryan Nicholls (pen)
 
A
Bangor City
1-3
Aberystwyth Town
 
Paul Roberts
  Gavin Allen, Jonathan Williams, Glyndwr Hughes
A
Aberystwyth Town
3-1
Bangor City
 
Gavin Allen, Glyndwr Hughes 2
  Carl Owen
A
Wrexham
3-0
Carmarthen Town
 
Craig Falconbridge, Chris Killen 2
 
A
Aberystwyth Town
1-1
Wrexham
 
Gari Lewis
  Robin Gibson
A
Aberystwyth Town
1-2
Carmarthen Town
 
Gari Lewis
  Neil O’Brien 2
A
Wrexham
4-0
Bangor City
 
John P Roberts (og), Hector Sam, Stephen Thomas, Paul Barrett
 
A
Carmarthen Town
0-1
Aberystwyth Town
 
  Shaun Chapple (og)
A
Wrexham
4-0
Aberystwyth Town
 
Craig Falcombridge 3, Carlos Edwards
 
A
Bangor City
1-1
Carmarthen Town
 
Karl Roberts
  Ryan Nicholls
B
Merthyr Tydfil
3-1
Cwmbran Town
 
Chris Summers 2, Ian Mitchell
  Richard Carter
B
Cardiff City
1-0
Cwmbran Town
 
Kurt Nogan
 
B
Cardiff City
2-1
Merthyr Tydfil
 
Andrew Legg, Danny Hill
  Chris Summers
B
Llanelli AFC
1-5
Cwmbran Town
 
Mark Dickeson
  Eston Chiverton, Lee Brown 3, Adam Moore
B
Llanelli AFC
2-3
Cardiff City
 
Mark Dickeson 2
  Scott McCulloch (pen), Kurt Nogan, Leo Fortune-West
B
Cardiff City
2-1
Llanelli AFC
 
Kurt Nogan, Gary Davies (og)
  Nicky Palmer
B
Cwmbran Town
1-2
Merthyr Tydfil
 
Mattie Davies
  Danny Carter, Dean Clarke
B
Llanelli AFC
4-2
Merthyr Tydfil
 
Chris Watkins 4
  Craig Lima, Justin Perry
B
Merthyr Tydfil
2-1
Llanelli AFC
 
Danny Carter, Darren Ryan (pen)
  Mark Dickeson
B
Merthyr Tydfil
0-2
Cardiff City
 
  Kurt Nogan 2
B
Cwmbran Town
0-4
Llanelli AFC
 
  Mark Dickeson 4
B
Cwmbran Town
0-2
Cardiff City
 
  Kurt Betties (og), Gavin Gordon
C
Connah’s Quay Nomads
2-5
Swansea City
 
Steve Futcher 2
  Michael Keegan (pen), Danny Barwood, Stuart Roberts 2, James Berri
C
Total Network Solutions
1-2
Swansea City
 
John Toner
  Jonathan Coates, Kris O’Leary
C
Connah’s Quay Nomads
0-1
Total Network Solutions
 
  Morris Doyle
C
Barry Town
3-2
Swansea City
 
Jamie Moralee 2, Terry Evans
  Bari Morgan, Tommy Mutton
C
Total Network Solutions
4-0
Connah’s Quay Nomads
 
Nick Welton 3, Chris Edge
 
C
Barry Town
2-0
Connah’s Quay Nomads
 
Nicky Burke, Jamie Jenkins
 
C
Connah’s Quay Nomads
0-2
Barry Town
 
  Andrew York, Jamie Jenkins
C
Total Network Solutions
0-1
Barry Town
 
  Jon French
C
Swansea City
1-1
Barry Town
 
Steve Watkin
  Jamie Moralee
C
Barry Town
4-2
Total Network Solutions
 
Jon French, Andrew York, Geoff MacLaren, Nicky Burke
  Gary Powell, John Toner
C
Swansea City
1-0
Connah’s Quay Nomads
 
Matthais Verschave
 
C
Swansea City
1-1
Total Network Solutions
 
Steve Watkin
  Tim Alexander
QF
Swansea City
1-0
aet
Carmarthen Town
 
Matthias Verschave
 
QF
Wrexham
3-0
Aberystwyth Town
 
Robin Gibson, Andy Morrell, Michael Blackwood
 
QF
Cardiff City
0-1
Merthyr Tydfil
 
  Justin Perry
QF
Barry Town
3-2
Total Network Solutions
 
Jamie Jenkins, Lawrence Davies, Neil Sharpe
  Nicky Ward, Gary Powell
SF – 1
Barry Town
1-3
Wrexham
 
Lawrence Davies
  Carlos Edwards, Kevin Russell, Darren Ferguson (pen)
SF – 1
Merthyr Tydfil
0-2
Swansea City
 
  Gareth Phillips, Jon Coates
SF – 2
Swansea City
2-0
Merthyr Tydfil
 
Matthias Verschave, Michael Keegan
 
SF – 2
Wrexham
4-2
Barry Town
 
Craig Falconbridge, Stephen Thomas 3
  Luke Staton, Marvin Blake
Final
Swansea City
0-2
Wrexham
 
  Lee Trundle, Mark McGregor